Parking Issues Open

14–98 Hollis Ct Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5529782

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hollis court parking payment issues

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. the payment machine in the Hollis court parking lot is not working. the screen is almost completely black as you can see in the picture. if you get about 2 inches away you can barely make out text. in addition, when you enter your space the OK button doesn’t work so you can’t get to a payment screen. I have already received two tickets that I will be appealing. please fix ASAP, thank you!

2 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • cz10 (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.