Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Litter Acknowledged

29 Aultman Ave Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1055

Issue ID:

5530039

Submitted To:

Sanitation / Litter

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Richmondtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

loose garbage and yellow caution tape on both sides of Aultman ave from Mace street to St George's road. please have DSNY clean up

also asked...
Q. Is the litter on City-Owned or private property?
A. City-owned

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.