Pothole in a City Street Archived

2002-2006 Yonkers Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3215

Issue ID:

5530507

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole in a City Street

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455413

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Hi good morning. There are a series of potholes all along Yonkers Road. I believe there has been some extensive resurfacing of Yonkers Road farther down, but this area is still in need of servicing. I've listed the locations of the potholes in relation to the businesses they are near. Potholes may be in either the westbound or eastbound lanes. Thank you.

Green Chair Project; Builders First Source, Scott Stone, Ferguson.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Potholes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.