Report a problem tree Archived

1603 N Westmoreland Dr Orlando, FL, 32804, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5530645

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Report a Problem Tree

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

College Park

Reported:

on

Description

This oak tree needs to be inspected for advanced decay and decline. Currently, I counted six large bouquets of mistletoe, a palmetto type bush is growing in the fork of the tree, a good size dead broken branch is precariously resting on top of another branch and there is a hollow hole in the side of the tree just below the fork. I have to pickup the dead branches nearly every time it rains and even more combined with wind. I am very, very concerned for people's safety and property.

Sincerely, Helen K. Heavey

also asked...
Q. Is the tree in the right-of-way (between the street and sidewalk) or on private property?
A. Right-of-Way

7 Comments

  • City of Orlando Digital Services <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Bradley - Parks (Verified Official)

  • Bradley - Parks (Verified Official)

  • HKH (Registered User)

  • Closed Iliana - Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Reopened HKH (Registered User)

  • Closed HKH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.