Public Property or Right of Way Archived

15954–15974 W Valley Hwy Tukwila 98188, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1225

Issue ID:

5530988

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Public Property or Right of Way

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle counter tubes carelessly laid across bike & pedestrian walkway. Tripping / crashing hazard. Please tack down across sidewalk the same as roadway.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.