Abandoned Bicycle Archived

1 Memorial Dr Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5531159

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Abandoned Bicycle

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

see photo. bike on post nearest building has been there for several months. blue bike on second to last post away from building has been there for a really long time. i work at this building and almost always ride my bike so i observe the racks very frequently and i have not seen them without these two bikes in months.

also asked...
Q. To help us better respond to this issue, can you tell us which type of bike this is?
A. Personal Bike

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.