Pothole / Road Surface Issue Closed

4700 21st St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1490

Issue ID:

5531502

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

156 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a small sink hole in the road at this location. It has had a flashing barricade on it for several months. A city worker drove by in a maintenance truck 30-60 days ago, mentioned that 'he didn't have this one' and noted it.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 4700 21st St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33714
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. NA

23 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed martin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Laurenalexs (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.