Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

Penniman Ave & High St OAKLAND 94619 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25284975

Issue ID:

5531683

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886068

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How large is the hole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.