Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Pothole Acknowledged

1280 Church St Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

5531735

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Going south towards Decatur on Church St., in the left lane, just before the crosswalk are multiple potholes--so many you can't avoid them. The construction vehicles entering the Moda development have really made them bad. They fixed the ones in the northbound lanes, but not these. Would appreciate having this issue addressed.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.