Sidewalk Issue Open

47 Fisher St North Attleborough, MA 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3855

Issue ID:

5532279

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

KIA SUV car has been parked on the public sidewalk on Fisher St at River St for the past few weeks blocking pedestrian travel and accessibility

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...