Missed Yard Waste W archiwum

917 Siena Drive Wake Forest, NC Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 115

ID Sprawy:

5532369

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Wyświetlono:

83 razy

Okolica:

Wake Forest

Zgłoszone przez:

https://www.wakeforestnc.gov

Zgłoszone:


Opis

The raked leaves I put out adjacent to the street remained on my property for about 2 months before being picked up. As a result, that entire area is completely dead and void of grass. It is pretty unsightly and I am inquiring as to what the remedy might be on the town's end. Thanks.


Skomentuj

6 Skomentuj

  • Public Works - AS (Verified Official)

  • Zamknięte Public Works - AS (Verified Official)

  • Ponownie otwarte Bruce Russell (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Ponownie otwarte Bruce Russell (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.