Pothole Archived

195 Dover Rd Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20870

Issue ID:

5533140

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

TONS of potholes near first speed bump on Dover Rd closest to Conant Road. All need to be filled as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the street?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.