Property Maintenance Archived

16437 34th Ave S SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8110

Issue ID:

5533223

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4689

Tagged:

trash

Description

this goes way beyond property maintenance - this yard has become a dump, piled high with tires, garbage, and broken vehicles. The sideyard is mud from all the vehicle activity, there are junk screens built to "hide" whatever they are doing in the backyard, and the front yard is full of garbage, wood, and brush. They have removed the address from their driveway gate, but this should be the right one (per google): 16437

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.