Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

295 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5533225

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

17 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

debris on side of home glass all over the sidewalk. dont do our community like this

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.