Water On Street Complaint Archived

6509 N Damen Ave Chicago, IL 60645, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5533230

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Water On Street Complaint

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 50

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01161963

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

water not draining properly on Damen. this happens every time it rains

also asked...
Q. Location of standing water?
A. Center of Street
Q. What do you believe is causing the pooled / standing water?
A. Rainwater
Q. Is water clear or dirty?
A. Dirty
Q. Best way to reach you?
A. Text
Q. Best time to reach you?
A. Evening

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.