Road Issue Archived

24471–24599 Se 43rd Pl Klahanie 98029, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5533350

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Traffic Safety Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

I don’t know if the picture shows it well, this intersection is kind of on a peak so the white painted lines are sometimes what drivers see first. My issue is that the whole road is so cracked and faded that a lot of drivers miss or ignore this stop sign. (And others on this street)
Don’t know when the city will pave this section of road. In the mean time maybe the lines can be repainted.

also asked...
Q. Is this a public roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Please approximate the location of the issue (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmarks, etc.)
A. (47.5675622, -122.0143047)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.