Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Maintenance Acknowledged

2609 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 460

Issue ID:

5533377

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455545

Description

Last summer, the weeds grew to knee-high before they were mowed in the Clark Avenue medians. They're already overgrown and it's only March. Can they be mowed on a schedule, staring now, that keeps them reasonably maintained?

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.