Traffic Signal Archived

106–120 Granger Blvd Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

5533676

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is still not working. If you stop at the Light it doesn’t Turn green and if you pull up it doesn’t work it just doesn’t work you cannot take a left Onto Granger Boulevard from Newton Street. There are a few exceptions I have seen it turn green a couple of times in the past month but for the most part you wait five minutes it doesn’t turn green and you take a right on red. Been over a month now please take another look.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signals not working
Q. Location of the signal
A. Intersection of Granger Boulevard in Newton Street

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Linesy (Registered User)

  • Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Nikki (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.