Trees - Road Height Clearance / Roadway Hazard Open

1117 13th St Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

5536490

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trees - Road Height Clearance / Roadway Hazard

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

This dying tree has been losing branches for months. It is in front of a slum duplex and the owner has done nothing about it. One big branch has already landed on and dented my car.


12 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.