Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic Signal Problems - inaccessible beg button Acknowledged

824 North Ave Burlington, VT 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 68855

Issue ID:

5537065

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Folks using mobility aides cannot reach this button.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • RJ Lalumiere (Registered User)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.