Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

41-45 Holland Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5537098

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Description

Behind Walgreen's is a vacant parking lot. Behind that in the woods there is a growing pile of filled black trash bags that we can see from our office window.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.