Sanitation Department Archived

517 8th St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

5537102

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please add several additional garbage bins and recycle bins. There are currently only three (that are regularly skipped for pick up by the city!!!) garbage bins and ONE recycle bin for well over 40 residences between the several multi-family dwellings that share this alley access. There is constantly, consistently garbage all over the alley both because the city neglects regular pick up and because there simply are not enough bins for all the residents that need them.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.