Illegal Parking Archived

13257 40th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38145

Issue ID:

5537706

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Trailer has been parked in location for over a year and has not moved.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Trailer illegally park for over a year and has not moved; hazard for cars and pedestrians.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.