Pothole repair Archivé

2750 Valley Dr Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 374325

ID du Problème:

5537736

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Vues:

69 fois

Quartier:

Ann Arbor

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

357712

Service Request ID:

356568

Tagged:

pothole

Description

All the dirt streets between Valley Drive and Dexter (Pinewood, Glenwood, etc) are in worse shape than any winter I have seen, other than Clarendon which is not too bad. Please consider an early gravel treatment (no calcium chloride needed) ASAP. Barely driveable streets. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

11 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • A2B2 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • GWST (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Everg (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • GWST (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Everg (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Posey (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos City of Ann Arbor (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.