Graffiti on City Building or Property Archived

4621-4649 N Witchduck Rd Virginia Beach, VA, 23455, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7605

Issue ID:

5537738

Submitted To:

Private Property

Category:

Other Private Property Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, graffiti

Description

Utility box on Ferry Plantation Rd about 50 feet from N. Witchduck Rd has graffiti. If possible please find some light grey/tan paint so it blends with the box better. Or paint the whole side one color. A 2nd box at same spot has unsightly electrical tape to remove. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the graffiti on?
A. Utility box

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.