Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks ADIは、

1200-1298 Scott Blvd Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5537952

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

There is fencing on both sides of Scott Boulevard that has been damaged by automobiles. It has been like this for at least a year. The best solution would be to remove the fencing entirely. It is a city maintenance nightmare and the city does a poor, very intermittent job of keeping the sidewalk clear. All it does is act as a net for trash and debris and a trellis for vines to overgrow. However, if the fencing is to stay, please repair it. Thanks very much.


3 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.