Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking Archived

18344 Se 263rd Pl Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5538130

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Parks on the street for days at a time. They don’t live on this street. They park it and walk to another neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is this vehicle on public street or private property?
A. Public street or road shoulder
Q. Please provide Make, Model and Color of vehicle? License plate state and number and any other identifying characteristics if necessary.
A. Silver GMC Sierra with white enclosed trailer. C64661N

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.