Sidewalk or Curb Repair Open

18 Seery St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5538829

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalks on Seery Street are in very poor condition. They are uneven, have holes and are a tripping hazard especially in the winter. It is difficult to clear the snow and debris from the sidewalks.

Thanks,
Richie Corriero
18 Seery St


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.