Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Kinilala

2701 13th Ave Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 2395

ID ng Isyu:

5538894

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Tiningnan:

20 beses

Lugar:

Bella Vista

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

886422

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, traffic

Deskripsyon

Area beside manhole continues to sink no matter how many asphalt patches are done on it. There must be an issue with the surface beneath it or a pipe broken and need to be addressed properly, the side on the manhole is now exposed and becoming dangerous to traffic.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is there any water coming out of it?
S. NO
T. Is there an odor coming out of it?
S. NO
T. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
S. It is more like a smooth dip
T. How large is the hole?
S. 2 ft by 2ft
T. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
S. NO
T. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
S. Driving
T. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
S. No

4 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • David Coleman (Rehistradong User)

  • darcysunflower (Rehistradong User)

  • Mark (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video