New Traffic Sign Request Archived

22850 Ne 8th St Sammamish, WA, 98074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

5539861

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

New Traffic Sign Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Please add a pedestrian crosswalk connecting the Saffron plaza to the Safeway shopping area. There are a lot of people running across the street and cars are frequently traveling 35+mph on 8th St.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is the request for?
A. Pedestrian Crosswalk
Q. Please approximate the location of the requested sign (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmark, etc.).
A. Driveway that leads directly from Saffron plaza to Safeway shopping center

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Sammamish (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.