Illegal Dumping Archived

Pinellas Avenue / Berkley Avenue Tarpon Springs, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5543278

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Tarpon Springs

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This appears to be an abandoned property on Berkley Ave. People have been dumping trash here for years and using it as a cut through into private property on Poinsettia Ave (My Property)

also asked...
Q. ADDRESS that you are REPORTING where the Illegal Dumping occured ?
A. Pinellas Ave and Berkley Ave

6 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • James Layton (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened James Layton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.