Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

2099 7th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3865

Issue ID:

5543324

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886631

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole reopened since 2017 still not patched. Previously reported and unaddressed by the city of Oakland again.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. YES
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3ft wide 1ft deep with Rebar.
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.