Sign Issue Archived

490-496 Gay St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15115

Issue ID:

5543530

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Street sign / stop sign at intersection needs reset. Current falling over and Gay Street traffic cannot read Milk St sign traveling from Islington into Westwood Center.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign bent

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.