Traffic Sign Issue Archived

980 Wexford Leas Blvd Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5543551

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stop signs at the corners of Wexford Leas Blvd and Kent have considerable amount of cars not stopping day and night. Either they continue going over the speed limit or a slight rolling stop.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.