Sanitation Department Archived

754 15th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5544083

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In alley behind house. Hinge on alley dumpsters lid broke. Lid won't close properly.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Billy Bob (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.