Road Issue Archived

1422 231st Ave Se Sammamish 98075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5544593

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

599

Tagged:

trash

Description

Third request since Fall: please send street sweeper to clear leaf piles and debris. Along 231 Ave SE, south of SE 13th Way north to SE 13th Place.

also asked...
Q. Is this a public roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Please approximate the location of the issue (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmarks, etc.)
A. 231st Ave SE and SE 13th Way

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.