Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3301–3315 13th Ave Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 124140

Issue ID:

5544624

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886705

Description

Passat with missing windows and registration that expired a year ago is abandoned on this block.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. blue vw passat wagon
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 4MAZ630
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. several weeks

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.