Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

1336 E 33rd St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 116335

Issue ID:

5544629

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886707

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Reporting again - this dangerous sidewalk next to a hospital has been reported annually for several years now. Please come and patch!

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. see photo

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • East36st (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.