Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1234 22nd St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5544684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Dangerous issue for pedestrians and bicyclists alike. When in vehicle approaching 22nd St S from 13th Ave S, view is significantly obscured due to growing palm trees. You are forced to creep out into 22nd St. as a result which could lead to a potential accident(s).

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.