Storm Drain Maintenance Archived

2301 Fields Of Broadlands Dr Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85780

Issue ID:

5545153

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455729

Description

Metal cover over storm drain is knocked out of position. This is very dangerous. Someone could fall into this hole.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Top Off
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Cover of storm drain out of position.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.