Sanitation Department Archived

934 41st Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5546152

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

116 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Shared trash can in alley at this address has a large flat-screen TV in it. This needs to be removed before collection 3/19/19. There is also a large piece of rolled up packing cardboard in the can preventing the lid from closing. No idea who put these items in the can.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

  • SaintPeteJack (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Environmental Pat (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.