High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

Heritage Links Dr & Rogers Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15525

Issue ID:

5546381

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

when making a left or right turn onto Rogers road from Thompson glen, the view is obstructed by the trees when looking left to avoid on coming traffic. The trees are on the side of the road next to the Goddard school.
Can these be trimmed. Its becoming more dangerous each year when turning. thank you. Sandra Thomas 703-408-6852 Heritage


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.