Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

Vivaldi Ln Gambrills, MD, 21054, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5546407

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Odenton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The car is a light blue Chrysler, with Ohio license plates. This vehicle has been abandoned for several months.
The sunroof has been open since being abandoned so rain, snow, or critters may have made their way in. Also, the front of the car is falling apart.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. front of the car falling apart, damage on doors, open sunroof, cracked front glass

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.