Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation Acknowledged

701-999 Lee St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 383850

Issue ID:

5546423

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Increase in illegal parking on Lee St. along yellow curbs. This is a very narrow street and on-street parking blocks resident’s driveways and impedes traffic to homeowners. Please install “no parking” signs along this road and enforce regulations. There are plenty of other places to park along adjacent, wider streets.

also asked...
Q. Provide exact location, please.
A. Lee St. from Orange Ter. to Maple St.
Q. To the best of your knowledge, is there a history of accidents at this location?
A. Unknown
Q. What type of sign are your requesting?
A. Other - Provide detailed description in the box below.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.