Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

11 Michigan St Vallejo, CA, 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5546534

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Trash pile is growing again. You can see pile on right side of the large gravel driveway (#2,4,6,8 Michigan)know.
Trash has been dumped by residents of apartments when they move-out and the house with the red fence (construction debris). Been going on for some time. You can CLEARLY see the trash pile from the entry to the DMV - that is, you can see from across the street.

Weeds are growing which "cover" this garbage pile as person who owns lot does not maintain lot. However, person who owns lot is not the one who dumps here.


4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Illegal Dumping (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.