Acknowledged by: Covington, WA

Abandoned vehicle , trash and healt hazards Acknowledged

16701-16809 Se 268th St Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

5546578

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Hello,
This vehicle has heavy nighttime activity, appears to have someone living in it on county right of way I believe. The home directly west of it has escalated to what equates to a trash refuge. Isn't this a public safety and health issue, as well as illegally parked, abandoned vehicle.


4 Comments

  • Management Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.