Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3725 S St Nw Washington, DC, 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5546931

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00143693

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tripping hazard: tree roots apparently heaved sidewalk slabs.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.