Alley Clearing Archived

2521 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 480

Issue ID:

5547116

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Alley between 25th St S and Yale, parallel to 13th Ave S. At least two chairs are dumped, a section of discarded fence, a tire, and something that looks like car parts...bumper maybe? That entire stretch has debris just dumped along the alley in multiple places.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.