Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1765 W Canfield St Detroit 48208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5547321

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

293 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a damaged section of alley pavement directly next to 1765 W. Canfield. It was previously patched by city road crews, but has continued to sink further and is now an open hole with some cracks radiating out.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. W. Canfield and Rosa Parks
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 2’x2’

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.