Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sprinkler crossing the sidewalk Acknowledged

4775 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 966885

Issue ID:

5547819

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

PTO - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a sprinkler spraying water across the sidewalk and creating an unsafe situation where the pedestrian needs to go into the busy street and order to get around it. This is when pedestrians are walking at 7 o’clock at night.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.